X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Wed Dec 8
Waxing Crescent
Luminance 19%
SunRise/Set Wed Dec 8
6 hrs : 34 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thu Dec 9
Moonset: 12:59 am
Moonrise: 10:36 am
Fri Dec 10
Moonset: 1:33 am
Moonrise: 11:50 am

Next Full Moon: Sun Dec 19
Next New Moon: Mon Jan 3
Current Moon cycle is 4 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 5:42 am
Daylight 15 hrs 18 mins (+ 01 mins 04 secs )
Sun will set 9:00 pm
Darkness 8 hrs 41 mins (- 01 mins 02 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 5:41 am
Daylight 15 hrs 19 mins (+ 01 mins 01 secs )
Sun will set 9:01 pm